[b]tiffany pearl bracelet[/b]
[b][url=http://www.designbakery.net/newindex]tiffany silver jewellery[/url][/b]
tiffany gift
tiffany & co bracelet
tiffany darwish

How can I tell if a Tiffany ring is really from tiffany's? | Yahoo Answers tiffanys engagement ring
How can I tell if a Tiffany ring is really from tiffany's?






Follow


7 answers
7

Report Abuse






Are you sure you want to delete this answer?











<div class=«loading Hpx-137 Wpx-33 hzpiwjtk. tiffany silver polish8 Ov-a»>

Sorry, something has gone wrong.

Trending Now


Answers
Relevance

Rating
Newest
Oldest




VAWeddingSpecialist


Best Answer: 
You should take the ring to an actual Tiffany store and have it appraised. Tiffany uses a laser to inscribe small tracking numbers on each of their diamonds and rings… if you have the real deal — they can tell you.


Source(s):
Certified Wedding Specialist (www.eleganzaintima.com)

VAWeddingSpecialist
· 1 decade ago


2
Thumbs up


0
Thumbs down



Report Abuse

Comment






Add a comment





· just now













  • SpeakTruthToPower

    Did it come in a Tiffany blue box or little Tiffany sack?

    Does it have aTiffany logo inside. If so, it is from Tiffany. Is it a solitaire? Another sure sign it is from Tiffany who invented the solitaire.

    good luck.


    SpeakTruthToPower
    · 1 decade ago

    0
    Thumbs up


    0
    Thumbs down



    Report Abuse

    Comment








    Add a comment





    · just now










  • fizzy stuff

    The inside of the ring is engraved with the Tiffany logo and a number. It also comes with a certificate. Take it to Tiffany and they can run the number and inspect the ring.


    fizzy stuff
    · 1 decade ago

    5
    Thumbs up


    0
    Thumbs down



    Report Abuse

    Comment








    Add a comment





    · just now










  • Sarah

    Any reputable jewelry brand prints its name on the inside of the band so that you know it's for real. I have a Tacori ring, and on the bottom of the inside of the band it's printed so that it can be identified as part of the brand's line. If yours doesn't read Tiffany's on the inside, take it to a store and just ask to be sure.


    Sarah
    · 1 decade ago

    0
    Thumbs up


    0
    Thumbs down



    Report Abuse

    Comment








    Add a comment





    · just now










  • bubiandme

    Who cares if it isn't from Tiffany's. It was a gift from your husband to be.


    bubiandme
    · 1 decade ago

    0
    Thumbs up


    0
    Thumbs down



    Report Abuse

    Comment








    Add a comment





    · just now












  • kegs

    take it to a tiffany store. they gladly will tell if real or not. try tiffanys.com


    kegs
    · 1 decade ago

    2
    Thumbs up


    0
    Thumbs down



    Report Abuse

    Comment








    Add a comment





    · just now










  • Inactive Account

    goto a tiffanys store…

    they can tell u definitly or not


    Inactive Account
    · 1 decade ago

    0
    Thumbs up


    0
    Thumbs down



    Report Abuse

    Comment








    Add a comment





    · just now










Report Abuse

Additional Details

If you believe your intellectual property has been infringed and would like to file a complaint, please see our Copyright/IP Policy
Report Abuse

Cancel



Report Abuse

Additional Details

If you believe your intellectual property has been infringed and would like to file a complaint, please see our Copyright/IP Policy
Report Abuse

Cancel



Report Abuse

Additional Details

If you believe your intellectual property has been infringed and would like to file a complaint, please see our Copyright/IP Policy
Report Abuse

Cancel






tiffanys engagement ring

    • The MSE mobile menu (not all pages are optimised yet)
      Latest Money Tips Email

    • Cards & Loans
    • Reclaim £1,000s

    • Utilities & Phones

    • Banking & Saving

    • Deals & Vouchers
    • Travel & Motoring
    • Insurance
    • Mortgages & Homes
    • Shopping
    • Income & Family
    • Forum
    • News
    • Blog
    • Students
    • Financial Ed.
    • MSE Stuff
    • Contact Us
    MOBILEDESKTOP VERSION


  • MoneySavingExpert.com
    — Cutting Your Costs, Fighting Your Corner







MOBILE VERSIONDESKTOP




  • facebook
  • twitter


MoneySavingExpert.com — Founder & Editor, Martin Lewis
MoneySavingExpert.com - Founder &amp; Editor, Martin Lewis



  • cards & loans
  • reclaim

  • shopping

  • deals

  • utilities
  • banking & saving
  • travel
  • insurance
  • mortgages
  • income
  • forum



Welcome to the MSE Forums
We're home to a fantastic community of MoneySavers but anyone can post. Please exercise caution & report spam, illegal, offensive or libellous posts/messages: click "report" or email forumteam@.


Login
Join


  • Help
    Are you lost?
    Forum Help


    • Anti-social behaviour
      If you spot spam, offensive or racist posts & PMs please email forumteam@moneysavingexpert.com
    • Account help:
      If you want to ask about changing your username, have login problems, have password problems or a technical issue please email forumteam@moneysavingexpert.com
    • Posting help:
      If you want to ask why a word can't be typed, your signature's been changed, or a post has been deleted see the Forum Rules. If you don't find the answer you can ask forumteam@moneysavingexpert.com though due to volumes we can't guarantee replies.


  • Etiquette
    Share info and tips
  • Rules
    Follow the rules







Forum & Social Team
We look after your Forum

Hi and welcome to MSE Forum! We hope you enjoy using it to save lots of money.
If you have any questions please read our Forum Rules and FAQs.
If a forum post breaks our rules please click «report» on the post or email the post link to forumteam@moneysavingexpert.com





Main site
>
Forums
> Household & Travel
> Marriage, Relationships & Families
>
Tiffany Engagement Ring


  • 1
  • 2

  • Next Page
  • Next



  • 19.0k views
  • 27 replies



hello world

Login to MSE Forum

Use your username and password to Login to MSE Forum

Join the MSE Forum

Contribute to the MoneySavingExpert.com Forums

Don't have a Forum account? Join Here
Start posting on MoneySavingExpert Forum in minutes.




Have a Forum account? Login Here











Search
    • Post reply

      Subscribe to thread

    • Thread Tools
  • />
    />
    />

    />
    />
    />

    />





  • Join
    Login


  • See Today's Posts





  • 1
  • 2

  • Next Page

  • Next


  • FIRST POST


    • User avatar
      User avatar

      TBeckett100
      • 4,451Posts
      • 3,758Thanks





    • TBeckett100
    • By TBeckett100

      25th Aug 07, 1:57 PM

    • 4,451Posts
    • 3,758Thanks


      What's this?

    TBeckett100
    • View public profile
    • Send private message
    • Find more posts
    • View all thanked posts


    Tiffany Engagement Ring
    • #1
    •  
       
    • 25th Aug 07, 1:57 PM

    Tiffany Engagement Ring
    25th Aug 07 at 1:57 PM


    • #1

    •  
       


    Looking to purchase one, the prices dont seem to be available online, have

    Hilary Duff's $1 Million Engagement Ring

    • By

    • &






    by
    Marc Malkin
    &
    Dahvi Shira

    |


    • Share

    • Tweet

    • Share

    • Email








    Latest News



    Maksim Chmerkovskiy, Peta Murgatroyd, Halloween
    The Big Picture: Today's Hot Photos


    Blake Lively, Taylor Swift
    Taylor Swift Fans Think Blake Lively's Daughter Is the One Saying "Gorgeous" in New Song





    Pink Talks «Lady Marmalade» Beef With Christina Aguilera





    Hilary Duff
    Fame Pictures, Inc.

    Hilary Duff's NHL-playing fiancé, Mike Comrie, knows how to give good ice.  A source close to the Edmonton Oilers center, 29, tells us that the engagement ring he gave the former Disney star, 22, cost—gulp—$1 million...

    The source tells us that Comrie bought the 14-karat princess-cut sparkler in Las Vegas.After two years of dating, Comrie popped the question while he and Duff were on a recent vacation in Hawaii.A wedding isn't the only thing these two have in the works. Our source also tells us the pair are close to buying a $10 million home in Beverly Hills. (While he probably takes home a nice paycheck from the Oilers, Comrie also happens to be an heir to Canadian home furnishings retail empire, The Brick.)A rep for Duff declined to comment.Comrie has proven himself to be a generous beau. Just a few months after they became a couple in 2007, he reportedly bought his ladylove a $100,000 Mercedes.

    ________Check out our Celeb Weddings We Can't Wait For photo gallery.






    • Share

    • Tweet

    • Share

    • Email






    TAGS/
    Sports
    ,
    Music
    ,
    Top Stories
    ,
    Hookups
    ,
    Money
    ,
    Engagements
    ,
    Hilary Duff








    • Facebook

    • Instagram
    • Pinterest
    • Twitter
    • Tumblr
    • Snapchat

    • About Us
    • FAQ
    • Careers
    • Contact Us
    • Site Map
    • Apps
    • Cookie Policy
    • Show Schedule
    • Shop
    • Closed Captioning
    • E! Now
    • Sweepstakes
    • Advertise
    • AdChoices
    • RSS Feeds
    • E! Account
    • |
    • People's Choice
    Got a News Tip? Click Here

    E! Online — Your source for entertainment news, celebrities, celeb news, and        
    celebrity gossip. Check out the hottest fashion, photos, movies and TV shows!


    Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Independent Programming Report | © 2017 E! Entertainment Television, LLC. A Division of NBCUniversal. All rights reserved.












    tiffany yellow diamonds

    tiffany lucida

    tiffany jewellery ireland

    tiffany las vegas

    cheap tiffany jewellery uk
    tiffany pearl bracelet
    tiffany silver jewellery
Topic's owner forbade adding comments